Saturday, June 26, 2010

i can't figure things out

hello,people. uhm, actually i want to share something private to you, but, there is a big BUT, i think he/she has already known this blog , which means he/she will open up my blog and know what i am exactly writing about. :/. so, i will just make it blur. sorry if you dont understand, i know my previous posts are all blur, and weird.

let's name he/she 'G'.

okay, g called me few days ago. g wasnt a liar, finally i know that is the truth. g really did what g has said to me. well, g was late to tell me, but still g did it finally. my expectations for g are wrong. g prove it by his/her own. i am kinda surprised, but yeah, my sister was wrong. she said that g wont did what g has promised. but g did. and i am happy for that day. ;b. i am touched. i dont lie. :)
thank you g. you made everything looks clear now!

talking about my life, i got nothing to say, well, some of my friends and seniors have graduated , and maybe they are going to continue to KL, singapore, and so on. i read their blog and most of them are like farewell, well, they are about to go there. and i would like to say good luck for them! :)

i still have my last three years at here, and after then, i still dont know what path is better for me. i just can't figure what i want to be, i mean like, i have really chosen the profession so that i wont regret. i haven't known what i really want actually. mom said i should know it quickly. :s.
oh my, im going insane!

Friday, June 18, 2010

someday, can i say im yours?

this afternoon, i met some of my classmates and we watched The A-team! the movie was cool and awesome i guess. It was an action movie, with some funny dialogue. hanging out with friends has always ended in good. :). sharing with friends is such a love. :D

holiday is going to end soon. maybe like 2 weeks. :(. i dont wanna go to school yet. because these two months holidays, for me, are the busy months for me. i have so many activities and tasks that need to be done in this two months holidays. i will be an officially a senior high school student this July, and my parents have said that i must do well in my three senior year in order to get a good university. im shouldering myself yeah. i have a target to be aimed, according to what my parents said.

somehow i think i am too sensitive yeah. i want that thing, and my parents said they dont want to fulfill my wish. At first, they have already said like " yes, you can own that thing" but later they changed their mind. im so pissed off, if i can say. i want that thing , okay i know maybe that thing wont have any good for me. i know they do for my best, but still im not okay. maybe in few days after i think, i will be better. i hope, i know my parents do for my best.

oh ya, quote of the day:

i cant sleep without your lullaby, love.-unknown.

Thursday, June 17, 2010

June 15th.

June 15th. a memorable day. a day to remember. wont tell you why, cause that day was a little secret of mine.

Monday, June 14, 2010

should i say goodbye then?

i should tell you something. sooner or later, but the problem is i dont have that so much brave to tell you. it's my mistake or yours ? :(.

good news, my sister has got her letter of acceptance in one university in sg. she will depart on August maybe, i guess i will miss her a LOT. she's the one who i can tell every single thing. :(. you know, sometimes not everything you can tell your mom. :). sis is a good adviser , the one who accompanies me at night after we watched some thriller movie. :( im gonna post a post which is about my older sis, jesslyn chance.

i will miss her, a LOT. :(

Saturday, June 12, 2010

Officially fifteen.

"Cause when you're fifteen and somebody tells you they love you
You're gonna believe them
When you're fifteen and your first kiss
Makes your head spin 'round"

taylor swift-fifteen. :D


Tuesday, June 8, 2010

dont make me confused.

maybe i was wrong. you are just the same with them. i got you wrong. i value you wrong. i thought i should change my view for you? you are just... too stupid. :(. or it's me ? that thought too over. i felt so stupid. that i have expected too much from you. and at last, i got nothing from you.

Sunday, June 6, 2010

i don't expect much from you

i got nothing to say actually.

today is sunday and i got nothing to do. :/. i have some ache in both of my legs. i started to gym two days ago, and the result is i get so many aches in my body. okay, honestly i have never done the gym-thing before. :D.

yesterday i went to my grandma's house, i left my glee at there. such an OMG :(.

okay, that's what i can say. lols. i guess i will post a lot in this june. :D in love with june. *.*


p.s. you fulfill my day. :) actually i dont expect much, but you make me to expect much. -.-

Friday, June 4, 2010

rain falls, tear drops.

hello. im sharing a song? quite a weird ya. i haven't posted a song until today. but yeah. i love this song. i know it's a old song, but well, still everlasting. this is such a sweet. enjoy it people. <3. Gotta find you- Shane grey (joe jonas)

Gotta Find You – Camp Rock Music Code


Every time I think I'm closer to the heart
Of what it means to know just who I am
I think I've finally found a better place to start
But no one ever seems to understand
I need to try to get to where you are
Could it be, your not that far
You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You're the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you
Oh yeah
Yeah yeah
You're the remedy I'm searching hard to find
To fix the puzzle that I see inside
Painting all my dreams the color of your smile
When I find you it will be alright
I need to try to get to where you are
Could it be, your not that far
You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You're the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you
Been feeling lost, can't find the words to say
Spending all my time stuck in yesterday
Where you are is where I want to be
Oh next to you... and you next to me
Oh I need to find you... yeah
You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you (yeah)
You're the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singing
I need to find you (I need to find you)
I gotta find you (I gotta find you)
You're the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you
Yeah Yeah!
I gotta find you

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

hello, june. :D

people, sorry for not blogging. i have been so busy, but busy for nothing. -.- busy for watching movies, reading novels, and yet hang out and hang out. :b.

so, im going to tell you about my saturday one at. 22th of May, and the 29th of May.
such a wonderful saturday. :D

22.5.10.

it's early in the morning. i went to school, got my report. i never thought i will get such a good score for my last junior year. such a great appreciation to myself. and thankyou guys. thankyou for all the greetings and you made my day. :D. everybody successfully completely made my day, including: him and her. :b. thankyou for the phone calls. :D, love you guys. :D

29.5.10

it's saturday and i was looking forward to it. it was the last meeting between me and her. and well, she apologized, she started our talk. she explained everything. everything that was blur to me before, and well, i apologized too. I found the answer. The answer that has made me so down in last five months. It is cleared now. We talked for the misunderstandings, for the reasons, clear that off. maybe it was a mistake, not only her mistake but me too. so yeah, let it be cleared and say bon voyage. Misunderstandings? maybe. don't talk this more, let us close it, and write a The End.maybe this is the best for us. In the future , when we met, we would like to say hello and smile to each other. Goodluck!


p.s. you made my day oh dear you. :b,
it is broken already, there is no way to fix it. :)